De nomadische keuken

PRIVACY POLICY

Rainarai respects the privacy of visitors to its website, in particular the rights of visitors
with regard to the automated processing of personal data. Due to full transparency
we have therefore formulated and implemented a policy with our customers regarding this
processing itself, its purpose as well as the possibilities for data subjects to exercise their rights as well as
possible to exercise.

For any additional information on the protection of personal data, please visit the website
of the Dutch Data Protection Authority: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl.

Until you accept the use of cookies and other tracking systems on the website, we will not place
analytical cookies and/or tracking cookies on your computer, mobile phone or tablet.
By continuing to visit this website you accept the following terms of use.

The current version of the privacy policy available on the website is the only version that applies
as long as you visit the website, until a new version replaces the current version.

Article 1 – Legal provisions

1. Website (hereinafter also “The Website”): https://rainarai.nl/
2. Responsible for the processing of personal data (hereinafter also: “The administrator”): Rainarai,
located at Polonceaukade 40, 1014 DA Amsterdam and Prinsengracht 252, 1016HG Amsterdam.

Article 2 – Access to the website

Access to the website and use is strictly personal. You will use this website as well as the data
and information provided thereon do not use for commercial, political or
advertising purposes, or for any commercial offers and in particular not
use it for unsolicited electronic offers.

Article 3 – The content of the website

All brands, images, texts, comments, illustrations, (animation) images, video images,
sounds, as well as any technical applications that can be used to run the website
functioning and more generally all components used on this site are protected
by law by intellectual property rights. Any reproduction, repetition, use or modification, on
by any means, of all or only part thereof, including the technical
applications, without the prior written consent of the person responsible, is strictly
forbidden. If the administrator does not immediately take action against any infringement, that is not possible
shall be construed as tacit consent or the renunciation of legal proceedings.

Article 4 – Management of the website

For the proper management of the website, the administrator can at any time:
suspend, interrupt or restrict access to a certain category of visitors to the
all or part of the website

remove all information that may disrupt or conflict with the functioning of the website
with national or international law or violates internet etiquette
have the website temporarily unavailable in order to perform updates

Article 5 – Responsibilities

The administrator is in no way responsible for failures, malfunctions, difficulties or
interruptions in the functioning of the website, resulting in the website or any of its
functionality is not accessible. The way in which you connect to the website is your own
responsibility. You must take all appropriate measures to protect your equipment and your
protect data against, among other things, virus attacks on the internet. You are also yourself
responsible for the websites and the data you consult on the internet.
The administrator is not liable for legal proceedings brought against you:
due to the use of the website or services accessible via the internet
for violating the terms of this privacy policy
The manager is not responsible for any damage that you incur yourself, third parties or your own
equipment as a result of your connection to or use of the website. you will feel
refrain from any action against the administrator as a result.
If the administrator becomes involved in a dispute as a result of your use of this website, he is
is entitled to recover from you all damage that he suffers and will suffer as a result.

Article 6 – Collection of data

Your data will be collected by Rainarai and (an) third party processor(s). below
personal data is understood to mean: all information about an identified or identifiable
natural person; is considered identifiable a natural person who directly or
can be identified indirectly, in particular by means of an identifier such as a name,
an identification number, location data, an online identifier or one or more elements that
are characteristic of the physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or
social identity.
The personal data collected on the website is mainly used by the
administrator for maintaining relationships with you and, if appropriate, for processing
your orders.

Article 7 – Your rights with regard to your data

Pursuant to Article 13 paragraph 2 sub b GDPR, everyone has the right to inspect, rectify or delete
of his personal data or restriction of the processing concerning him, as well as the right
object to the processing and the right to data portability. You can use this
exercise your rights by contacting us at info@rainarai.nl
Any request to that effect must be accompanied by a copy of a valid identity document,
on which you have put your signature and stating the address at which you will be contacted
can be included. Within 1 month after the submitted request, you will receive an answer to your
request. Depending on the complexity of the requests and the number of requests, this
term can be extended by 2 months if necessary.

Article 8 – Processing of personal data

In case of violation of any law or regulation, of which the visitor is suspected and
for which the authorities need personal data collected by the administrator,
they are provided to them after an explicit and reasoned request from those authorities,
after which this personal data is therefore no longer under the protection of the provisions of
this privacy statement.
If certain information is necessary to access certain functionalities of
the website, the responsible person will indicate the mandatory nature of this information on the
time of requesting the data.

Article 9 – Commercial offers

You can get commercial offers from the administrator. If you don’t want to use it (anymore)
received, send an email to the following address: info@rainarai.nl
If you come across any personal data during your visit to the website, you should
refrain from collecting them or from any other unauthorized use as well as from any act
that constitutes an invasion of the privacy of that person(s). The administrator is in
no case responsible in the above situations.

Article 10 – Data retention period

The data collected by the website administrator is used and stored for the duration
as provided by law.

Article 11 – Cookies

A cookie is a small text file that is placed on the hard disk when you visit our website
disk of your computer. A cookie contains data so that each time you visit our website, you
visitor can be recognized. It is then possible to set up our website especially for you and
to facilitate logging in.
We use the following types of cookies on our website:
Functional cookies: such as session and login cookies for tracking session and
login information.
When you visit our website, cookies from the responsible party and/or third parties may be used
installed on your equipment.
For more information on how to use, manage and delete cookies for each
control type, we invite you to check the following link
consult: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/onderwerpen/internet-telefoon-tv-enpost/cookies#faq

Article 12 – Visual material and products offered

The image material belonging to the products offered on the website cannot be altered
rights are derived.

Article 13 – Applicable law

Dutch law applies to these conditions. The court of the
place of residence / place of business of the manager is exclusively authorized in the event of any disputes regarding
these terms and conditions, unless a legal exception applies.

Article 14 – Contact

For questions, product information or information about the website itself, please contact: Laurent
Khellout, info@rainarai.nl

rainarai-logo